DSC02154Featured Endorsements


Organizations:


Samish Indian Nation
Teamster Joint Council #28
King County Republican Party
Retired Public Employees of Washington
Lummi Indian Business Council
Washington State Council of Fire Fighters (WSCFF)
Mainstream Republicans of Washington
Washington State Labor Council / AFL-CIO
Washington Federation of State Employees
Pend Oreille County Republican Party
Okanogan County Republican Party
Benton County Republican Party
34th Legislative District GOP
Walla Walla County Republican Party
The Virginia Taylor 27th District Republican Club
Spokane County Republican Party (joint) 

Electrical Workers Union (IBEW 48)
Gun Owners Action League of Washington
Chelan County Republican Party
Douglas County Republican Party

 

Washington Newspapers:

The Seattle Times
The Tacoma News Tribune
The Spokesman-Review
The Walla Walla Union Bulletin
Tri-City Herald
The Everett Herald
The Yakima Herald
The Columbian
The Stranger

 

State Leaders:

Dan Evans, Former Washington State Governor
Sam Reed, Former Washington Secretary of State
Slade Gorton, Former United States Senator

 

 

Secretary of State:

Kim Wyman, Washington Secretary of State

 

Washington State Senators:

Majority Leader Mark Schoesler, State Senator-9th District – R
Democratic Senate Leader Sharon Nelson
, State Senator-34th District – D
Kevin Ranker, State Senator, 40th District – D
Steve O’Ban, State Senator-28th District – R
Sharon Brown, State Senator-8th District – R
Jamie Pederson, State Sentor-43rd District – D
Christine Rolfes, State Senator-23rd District – D
Brian Dansel, State Senator-7th District – R
Randi Becker, State Senator-2nd District – R
Mike Hewitt, State Senator-16th District – R
Jim Honeyford, State Senator-9th District – R
Judy Warnick, State Senator-13th District – R
Mike Padden, State Senator-4th District – R
Jan Angel, State Senator-26th District – R
Don Benton, State Senator-17th District – R

 

Washington State Representatives:

Brian Blake, State Representative-19th District – D
Larry Haler
, State Representative-8th District – R
Brad Klippert, State Representative-8th District – R
Dick Muri, State Representative-28th District – R
Judy Clibborn, State Representative-41st District – D
Steve Kirby, State Representative-29th District – D
Matt Manweller, State Representative-13th District – R
Matt Shea, State Representative-4th District – R
Joe Fitzgibbon, State Representative-34th District – D
JT Wilcox, State Representative-2nd District – R
Jeff Holy, State Representative-6th District – R
Jay Rodne, State Representative-5th District – R
Dave Taylor, State Representative-15th District – R
Luanne Van Werven, State Representative-42nd District – R
Liz Pike, State Representative-18th District – R
Joe Schmick, State Representative-9th District – R
Michelle Caldier, State Representative-26th District – R
Maureen Walsh, State Representative-16th District – R

 

Washington County Treasurers:

Darryl Pheasant, Grant County Treasurer – D
Laura Danekas, Adams County Treasurer – R
Ron Strabbing, Grays Harbor County Treasurer – D
Skip Chilberg, former Spokane County Treasurer – D
Holly Schiffer, Asotin County Treasurer – R
David Griffiths, Chelan County Treasurer – R
Audrey McLean, Columbia County Treasurer – R
Kathy Hanks, Cowlitz County Treasurer – D
Josie Koelzer, Franklin County Treasurer – R
Kirke Sievers, Snohomish County Treasurer – D
Karen Roosevelt, Garfield County Treasurer – R
Wanda J Grone, Island County Treasurer – R
Brett Wachsmith, Kittitas County Treasurer – R
Greg Gallagher, Klickitat County Treasurer – R
Linda Fisher, Lincoln County Treasurer – R
Leah McCormack, Okanogan County Treasurer – R
Terri Miller, Pend Oreille County Treasurer – D
Rhonda Pederson, San Juan County Treasurer – NP
Vickie Clelland, Skamania County Treasurer – R
Rob Chase, Spokane County Treasurer – R
Shawn Myers, Thurston County Treasurer – D
Gordon Heimbigner, Walla Walla County Treasurer – R
Mark R Clinton, Whitman County Treasurer – R
Ilene Thomson, Yakima County Treasurer – R
Stacie Prada, Jefferson County Treasurer – D
Tammy Peterson, Wahkiakum County Treasurer – R
Rochell Rodak, Ferry County Treasurer – R
Sue Harnasch, Former Stevens County Treasurer – D
Arny Davis, Lewis County Treasurer – R
Meredith Green, Kitsap County Treasurer – D
Renee Goodin, Pacific County Treasurer – D
Nona Haberman, Douglas County Treasurer – R
Katie Jungquist, Skagit County Treasurer – R
Leslie Valz, Stevens County Treasurer – R
Mike Lonergan, Pierce County Assessor-Treasurer – R
Lisa Frazier, Mason County Treasurer – D
Rose Bowman, Lewis County Treasurer (Retired)
Robert J Lothspeich, Whitman County Treasurer (Retired)
Judi Morris, Jefferson County Treasurer (Retired)
Dani Burton, Klickitat County Treasurer  (Retired)
Judy Menish, Skagit County Treasurer (Retired)

 

Washington County Clerks:

Michael J. Killian, Franklin County Clerk – R
Josie Delvin, Benton County Clerk – R
Kathy Martin, Walla Walla County Clerk

 

Washington Public Hospital Commissioners:

Don Campbell, Trios Hospital Commissioner
Richard Reil, Trios Hospital Commissioner

 

Washington County Auditors:

Greg Kimsey, Clark County Auditor – R
Brenda Chilton, Benton County Auditor – R
Karen Martin, Walla Walla County Auditor – R
Eunice Coker, Whitman County Auditor – R
Bobbie Gagner, Benton County Auditor-Retired – R
Thad Duvall, Douglas County Auditor – D
Matt Beaton, Franklin County Auditor – R

 

Washington County Commissioners:

Jerome Delvin, Benton County Commissioner – R
Shon Small, Benton County Commissioner – R
James Beaver, Benton County Commissioner – R
Jim Duncan, Walla Walla County Commissioner – R
Perry Dozier, Walla Walla County Commissioner – R
Jim Johnson, Walla Walla County Commissioner – R
Karen Skoog, Pend Oreille County Commissioner – R
Richard Stevens, Grant County Commissioner

 

Washington County Assessors:

Bill Spencer, Benton County Assessor – R
Dave Cook, Yakima County Assessor – R
Steve Marks, Franklin County Assessor – R
Debra Antes, Walla Walla County Assessor – R

 

Port Commissioners:

Roy Keck, Port of Benton Commissioner
Skip Novakovich, Port of Kennewick Commissioner

 

Prosecuting Attorneys:

Jim Nagle, Walla Walla Prosecuting Attorney – R
Shawn Sant, Franklin County Prosecuting Attorney – R

 

Republican Party Officials:

Fredi Simpson, WSRP National Committeewoman
Skyler Rude
, State Committeeman, Walla Walla County Republican Party
Joseph (Vic) Parrish, State Committeeman, Benton County Republican Party
F. Lee Grose, State Committeeman, Lewis County
Debra Manjarrez, State Committeewoman, Yakima County Republican Party
Brenda High, State Committeewoman, Franklin County Republican Party
Jim Schumacher, Chairman, Ferry County Republican Party
David Carlson, Republican Party, 1st CD Executive Board
Patrick Beehler, Secretary, Thurston County Republican Party
Eileen Sobjack, 3rd Vice President of the National Federation of Republican Women

 

Local Officials:

Richard Greenwood, Walla Walla County Coroner
Gary Clark, Mayor of Zillah

 

Business Leaders:

Bill Lampson, President, Lampson International, LLC